2019 Allegro Swiss – April 8

Final Standings and Cross Table – Monday 8  April

Place Name                      ACF  Score

  1   Simon Kellett                  5.5  
 2-3  Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran  1787 4.5  
      John Yao                  1564 4.5  
 4-7  Steven Stipic             1751 4    
      Alaina Vincent            1715 4    
      Winston Zhao Chen         1544 4    
      Gavin Marner              2031 4    
8-12  Jeff Cabilin              2056 3.5  
      Yifu Wu                   1816 3.5  
      Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang       1313 3.5  
      Jonathan Yap              802  3.5  
      Matthew Rostami           1208 3.5  
13-16 Erwin Plaza               2048 3    
      Aleksy Ginovic            1685 3    
      Muhamed Buza              1897 3    
      Vihaan Anup Kumar         1261 3    
17-18 Baby Joseph               1449 2.5  
      Peter Cassettari          1856 2.5  
19-22 Jonathan Adams            1587 2    
      Bill Herreros             1351 2    
      Edward P Ombina           1577 2    
      Allan Goldsmith           1149 2    
23-24 Albert Joseph             1386 1.5  
      Victor Flindall           408  1.5  
25-26 Eddie Quesada             1523 1    
      Arnold Joseph             627  1    
No Name                 ACF  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6 
 
 1 Kellett, Simon            5.5    3:W 21:W 13:W  8:W  5:W  2:D
 2 Siva Sankaran, Kumar 1787 4.5   16:W  4:L 25:W 14:W  8:W  1:D
 3 Yao, John            1564 4.5    1:L 11:D 24:W 15:W 17:W  4:W
 4 Stipic, Steven       1751 4     12:W  2:W  8:L 10:W 13:W  3:L
 5 Vincent, Alaina      1715 4     22:W  8:L 20:W  7:W  1:L 13:W
 6 Zhao Chen, Winston   1544 4     13:L 25:W 15:W 18:W  9:D  8:D
 7 Marner, Gavin        2031 4     25:L 16:W  9:W  5:L 19:W 14:W
 8 Cabilin, Jeff        2056 3.5   10:W  5:W  4:W  1:L  2:L  6:D
 9 Wu, Yifu             1816 3.5   20:W 17:D  7:L 11:W  6:D 12:D
10 Wang, Daniel         1313 3.5    8:L 26:W 19:W  4:L 18:D 17:W
11 Yap, Jonathan        802  3.5   14:L  3:D 23:W  9:L 24:W 18:W
12 Rostami, Matthew     1208 3.5    4:L 15:L 26:W 25:W 23:W  9:D
13 Plaza, Erwin         2048 3      6:W 19:W  1:L 17:W  4:L  5:L
14 Ginovic, Aleksy      1685 3     11:W 18:W 17:L  2:L 16:W  7:L
15 Buza, Muhamed        1897 3     17:L 12:W  6:L  3:L 25:W 20:W
16 Anup Kumar, Vihaan   1261 3      2:L  7:L 22:W 21:W 14:L 19:W
17 Joseph, Baby         1449 2.5   15:W  9:D 14:W 13:L  3:L 10:L
18 Cassettari, Peter    1856 2.5   23:W 14:L 21:W  6:L 10:D 11:L
19 Adams, Jonathan      1587 2     26:W 13:L 10:L 20:W  7:L 16:L
20 Herreros, Bill       1351 2      9:L 22:W  5:L 19:L 21:W 15:L
21 Ombina, Edward P     1577 2     24:W  1:L 18:L 16:L 20:L 23:W
22 Goldsmith, Allan     1149 2      5:L 20:L 16:L 23:L 26:W 24:W
23 Joseph, Albert       1386 1.5   18:L 24:D 11:L 22:W 12:L 21:L
24 Flindall, Victor     408  1.5   21:L 23:D  3:L 26:W 11:L 22:L
25 Quesada, Eddie       1523 1      7:W  6:L  2:L 12:L 15:L 26:L
26 Joseph, Arnold       627  1     19:L 10:L 12:L 24:L 22:L 25:W